24/7 Real-Time In-Play Betting

Suncity APK – Live Matches with the Best Odds for Malaysian Players

Feel the real thrill of live betting — odds updated every second, the widest markets for football, cricket, e-sports, badminton and more. Suncity APK makes sure you never miss a golden opportunity while the match is in play.

Odds updated in real time Minimum deposit RM10 100+ matches every day
LIVE
⚽Football
🏏Cricket
🎮E-Sports
🏸Badminton
🎾Tennis
🏀Basketball
100+
Live Matches Every Day
15+
Sports Covered
97.3%
Payout Rate
24/7
Matches Always Available
suncity apk

Live Matches on Suncity APK – More Than Just Watching

There's a big difference between watching a football match as a casual spectator and watching with an active live bet in your hands. When you have a bet running during a match, every pass, every shot on goal, every chance created — it all suddenly means so much more. That's what suncity apk offered through our live match platform.

Live Betting, or in-play betting, means you can place bets while a match is already in progress — not just before it starts. Odds shift in real time based on what is happening on the pitch, court, or cricket ground. If your favourite team is trailing 0-1 at the 30th minute of a Malaysia Super League match but playing with more aggression, their odds to win might move from 3.50 down to 2.20 — and that is exactly where a player who reads the game well can find exceptional value.

suncity apk is a platform built for Malaysian players who follow sports across multiple time zones. EPL kicks off in the early hours, IPL cricket runs through the night, and MLBB e-sports matches can happen at any time — our platform stays open 24/7 so you never miss a single live betting opportunity.

Why is Live Betting More Exciting Than Pre-Match?

Pre-match betting relies entirely on your analysis and predictions before anything has happened. It's useful, but it gives you no room to react to how the game actually unfolds. With live betting on Suncity APK, you can watch how the tempo develops first, see which players are in form that night, and make decisions based on what you're seeing with your own eyes — not just stats on paper.

This means your knowledge and experience of a sport can become a genuine edge. A football fan who understands how Jose Mourinho adjusts his tactics at half-time, or a cricket fan who knows how Rohit Sharma typically plays in the final overs — they can all turn that insight into sharper betting decisions on the suncity apk platform.

For deposits, suncity apk offers the most convenient local Malaysian payment methods. Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or online banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks (FPX). Minimum deposit RM10 with funds credited within 30 seconds — fast enough to keep you in the action without missing a beat.

📡 LIVE OFFERS
First Deposit Bonus RM388
Your first deposit gets a 100% match bonus up to RM388 — ready to use on live match betting tonight.
Claim Bonus
Deposit Method
Touch 'n Go DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX
Betting Limits
Minimum deposit: RM10
Minimum stake: RM2
Minimum withdrawal: RM30
Withdrawal process: Within 24 hours

Sports Available for Live Betting

From the football pitch to the esports arena — suncity apk covers all the popular sports with live markets.

⚽
Football
Super League, EPL, La Liga
LIVE
🏏
Cricket
IPL, T20, Test Series
LIVE
🎮
E-Sports
MLBB, CS2, Valorant
LIVE
🏸
Badminton
BWF, All England, Thomas Cup
LIVE
🎾
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP, WTA
LIVE
🏀
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague
LIVE
🏉
Rugby
Six Nations, World Cup
LIVE
🥊
Boxing / MMA
UFC, ONE Championship
LIVE
🏒
Ice Hockey
NHL, KHL
This Season
🏐
Volleyball
VNL, Olympics
This Season
🏊
Swimming
World Aquatics
Tournament
🎱
Snooker
World Championship
Open Ticket

Live Matches Now

Bet while the match is in progress — odds update every second.

⚡ All
⚽ Football
🏏 Cricket
🎮 E-Sports
🏸 Badminton
🎾 Tennis
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE 67'
🦁
Johor DT
2
–
🔴
Selangor FC
1
JDT Win1.62
Draw3.40
SEL Win5.20
EPL LIVE 34'
🔵
Man City
0
–
🔴
Arsenal
1
City Win2.15
Draw3.10
Arsenal2.80
IPL 2026 LIVE 14.3 Ov
💙
Mumbai Indians
142/3
VS
💛
Chennai SRK
–
Mumbai1.85
Chennai2.05
MPL MY S14 LIVE G2
🦁
RSG MY
Score 1–0
VS
🐺
Todak
–
RSG MY1.55
Todak2.60
BWF World Tour Tonight 20:00
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
VS
🇨🇳
Shi Yu Qi
Lee Zii Jia2.30
Shi Yu Qi1.70
ATP Masters 1000 Tomorrow 01:00
🇷🇸
Djokovic
VS
🇪🇸
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz2.00
Bet Slip 0
Click any odds above to add them to your bet slip.
suncity apk

Live Match Schedule – Today & Tomorrow

Plan your bets ahead of time — markets open well before the match kicks off.

Sports Match Tournament Team 1 Draw Team 2 Time (MYT)
⚽
JDT vs Selangor FC Liga Super Malaysia 1.62 3.40 5.20 LIVE
⚽
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 2.15 3.10 2.80 LIVE
🏏
Mumbai vs Chennai IPL 2026 1.85 – 2.05 LIVE
🎮
RSG MY vs Todak MPL MY S14 1.55 – 2.60 LIVE
🏸
Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi BWF World Tour 2.30 – 1.70 Tonight 20:00
⚽
Real Madrid vs Atletico La Liga 1.95 3.20 4.10 Tonight 22:15
🎾
Djokovic vs Alcaraz ATP Masters 1000 1.90 – 2.00 Tomorrow 01:00
🏀
Lakers vs Warriors NBA 2.10 – 1.82 Tomorrow 09:30
🎮
Paper Rex vs Gen.G VCT Pacific 1.75 – 2.15 Tomorrow 18:00
suncity apk

Why Live Matches on suncity apk Stand Out

An in-play betting platform built specifically for the needs and habits of Malaysian players.

Odds Updated Every Second

There's no delay between what happens on the pitch and the odds you see. The suncity apk platform updates odds in real-time — every goal, every wicket, every tactical shift reflected instantly.

Detailed Live Statistics

Access real-time stats for every match — ball possession, shots on goal, cricket run rates, e-sports kills. All the information you need to make informed decisions, right at your fingertips.

Optimised for Android

Download the Suncity APK for Android and follow the live action from anywhere. The responsive interface keeps all odds buttons, statistics, and betting slips within easy reach — even on smaller screens.

Cash Out Anytime

If a match isn't going the way you expected, use the cash out feature to retrieve part or all of your stake before it ends. Take control of your own risk.

50+ Markets Per Match

It's not just win or lose. Bet on half-time scores, total goals, next goalscorer, total cards, over/under corners — a wide range of markets available for every EPL or Liga Super football match.

Live Accumulator

Combine multiple live bets from different matches into one accumulator slip. Multiplied odds mean bigger potential winnings — the most exciting way to play on EPL match nights.

Odds Opportunity Notifications

Enable notifications for your favourite matches. Suncity APK will alert you when odds reach the value you've set — never miss another golden opportunity, even when the app isn't open.

Safe & Fast Payments

All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Deposits via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow are credited within 30 seconds. Winnings withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, straight to your Malaysian bank account.

Effective Live Betting Strategies

Many new players dive straight into live betting without any clear strategy. The result is predictable — money runs out fast, frustration sets in, and they quit. Yet with the right approach, live betting can be an incredibly exciting and rewarding experience.

First, watch for a few minutes before placing your bet. Do not rush into placing a bet the moment a match kicks off. Give yourself 5 to 10 minutes to assess the tempo, see which team is dominating, and pick up on any injuries or tactical changes. This information is invaluable and simply cannot be found in pre-match statistics.

Second, watch the momentum shifts. In football, there are moments when a trailing team suddenly plays with more urgency after a substitution or a halftime team talk. That's when their odds may still be high even though the momentum on the pitch has already started to shift. Suncity APK displays live statistics to help you spot these momentum changes earlier.

Third, manage your bankroll with discipline. Do not stake more than 5% of your total bankroll on a single live bet. Live Betting creates a sense of urgency to act fast — and that can lead to impulsive decisions. Set a daily limit for yourself before you start a session and stick to it, even when things look extremely promising.

Live Matches for Malaysian Fans

The Malaysia Super League is one of the hottest titles among suncity apk users. Matches featuring Johor Darul Takzim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City, and other clubs consistently draw huge interest. Odds for local fixtures are updated quickly, and the range of available markets is broad enough for players who want more than a straightforward winner bet.

The EPL is also hugely popular, with many Malaysian fans tuning in during the early hours — Manchester City, Arsenal, Liverpool, Chelsea. The suncity apk platform is open 24 hours, so you can bet live on those matches from your phone no matter what time it is.

Privacy Policy Notice: suncity apk protects all your personal data and financial information with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data will not be shared with any third party without your consent. Please read our Privacy Policy us for full details.

🎯 Build Your Accumulator

Pick multiple matches and combine them on a single slip to multiply your odds.

⚽
JDT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League – LIVE
1.62
⚽
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL – LIVE
2.15
🏏
Mumbai vs Chennai
IPL 2026 – LIVE
1.85
🏸
Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi
BWF World Tour
2.30
🎮
Paper Rex vs Gen.G
VCT Pacific
1.75
Selections chosen: 0
Accumulator Odds: –
Payout (RM10 stake): –

How to Start Live Betting on Suncity APK

A simple process from registration to your first live bet — in under 5 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, an active Malaysian phone number and a password. Verify via OTP within 60 seconds. No registration fee — completely free.

2
Deposit with Local Methods

Use Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum RM10. Credits land in 30 seconds — ready to bet instantly.

3
Select Match & Market

Open Live Match, select the sport and ongoing match you want, choose your market type, then click the odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Enjoy Your Winnings

Enter your stake, review your slip and confirm. Winnings are credited immediately after the match — withdrawable within 24 hours.

🏅 Latest Winners – Live Matches

Malaysian players who scored big through live betting on Suncity APK.

A***n H.
Football – JDT vs Selangor LIVE
RM 8,200
S***i M.
Cricket – IPL In-Play
RM 4,750
R***n Z.
Esports – MPL MY LIVE
RM 6,300
F***l K.
Badminton – BWF Live
RM 3,900
N***a B.
EPL – Man City LIVE Acca
RM 12,100
I***n W.
Football – La Liga LIVE
RM 5,500
A***n H.
Football – JDT vs Selangor LIVE
RM 8,200
S***i M.
Cricket – IPL In-Play
RM 4,750
R***n Z.
Esports – MPL MY LIVE
RM 6,300
F***l K.
Badminton – BWF Live
RM 3,900
N***a B.
EPL – Man City LIVE Acca
RM 12,100
I***n W.
Football – La Liga LIVE
RM 5,500
suncity apk

Responsible Gaming

Suncity APK is committed to keeping Live Betting safe, regulated, and enjoyable for all Malaysian players.

Deposit Limits & Budget

Live betting can be very tempting, especially during intense matches. Set a daily or weekly deposit limit in your account settings to make sure you always play within your means.

Avoid Emotional Reactions

Fast-moving live betting can trigger emotional decisions rather than logical ones. If you're feeling stressed or frustrated after a string of losses, step away and avoid betting on tilt.

18 Years and Above Only

The suncity apk platform is intended for adults aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out during registration. If your device is shared with children, please enable parental controls to prevent unauthorised access.

FAQ – suncity apk Live Betting

Frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about Live Betting on our platform.

Suncity APK offers live betting on more than 15 sports including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga), cricket (IPL, T20, Test), e-sports (MLBB, CS2, Valorant, Dota 2), badminton (BWF), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), basketball (NBA), rugby, boxing and MMA, snooker and more. Over 100 live matches are available every day.

Go to the Live Matches section, select your sport and an ongoing match (marked with a red LIVE label), choose your betting market, click the odds you want to add to your bet slip, enter your stake and confirm. Odds update every second as the match progresses — act fast when you spot a good opportunity.

Cash Out lets you settle a bet before the match ends — either to lock in a partial profit or limit your losses if things aren't going to plan. Suncity APK offers real-time cash out values based on current odds. You can choose a full cash out (withdraw everything) or partial cash out (withdraw a portion and let the rest ride).

Odds for live betting on suncity apk are updated near real-time — within seconds of any significant match development. For football, odds shift on goals, red cards, or big chances. For cricket, they change ball by ball. For e-sports, they move with in-game momentum. This update speed is among the fastest in the Malaysian market.

Yes! suncity apk lets you build an accumulator combining selections from multiple live matches across different sports on a single slip. The odds for each selection are multiplied together to produce a higher combined odds figure — giving you greater winning potential from a single bet. Keep in mind that every selection in your accumulator must win for you to receive the full payout.
Bahasa Melayu